EDINBURGH PRESERVES

Updated 15 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC154496 (CH)
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 5768/109
Expo House 21a Macmerry Industrial Estate Tranent East Lothian EH33 1RD
• 46170 - Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco
Established since 1995, Edinburgh Preserves was set up by Sandy Herd with a family recipe for Tomato Chutney and a philosophy for making country kitchen style preserves using only the best ingredients. Due to our sharp rise in popularity we have since developed many new recipes to add to the range and now boast a substantial award winning list of Preserves, Chutneys, Pickles, Mustards, Sauces, Jellies, Marmalades, Honeys and Curds. Our ethos is to make these using only the best ingredients and cooking in small batches to maintain the taste of the ingredients and quality of the product... WE AIM TO BUY GOODS AND SERVICES WHICH ARE DERIVED FROM NATURAL AND SUSTAINABLE SOURCES AND WHICH ARE MANUFACTURED AND DELIVERED IN AN ENVIRONMENTALLY RESPONSIBLE WAY ... Using the best ingredients, Edinburgh Preserves create award-winning food gifts, including: preserves, chutneys, pickles, mustards, sauces and much more.
Also known as: Edinburgh Provisions, EDINBURGH PROVISIONS LIMITED, Edinburgh Provisions Ltd
Registration numbers: SC154496 (CH)
Primary location: Tranent United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
SC154496
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-23
Returns last made up date
2015-11-25
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
edinburgh-preserves.com

Actual
edinburgh-preserves.com

IP
77.104.140.137

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment