HIGHLAND INNOVATION CENTRE

Updated 46 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC184406 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 5798/117
16 Blackpark Terrace Inverness IV3 8NE Scotland, UK
• 74100 - specialised design activities
Highland Innovation Centre Ltd (HIC) is a Scottish-based Medical Scientific device company which specialises in the design, development and commercialisation of consumer, clinical and research products. Founded by Dr David Watmough, HIC aims to deliver healthcare solutions that are effective and low cost... One of us at HIC took up detecting and found this problem all too frustrating so we set out to solve it. We produced a matchbox-sized radio transmitter which could plug into the detector's audio socket or be fixed to the detector shaft by Velcro patches. Then with radio headphones operating at 863MHz there was no longer need for the troublesome long cable.
Also known as: HIGHLAND INNOVATION CENTRE LIMITED, Highland Innovation Centre Ltd
Registration numbers: SC184406 (CH)
Primary location: Inverness United Kingdom
Associated domains: oregondisease.com, ultrastethoscope.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.82

UK Company Data

Company number
SC184406
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-04-29
Returns last made up date
2016-04-01
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
highland-innovation.com

Actual
www.highland-innovation.com

IP
88.208.252.211

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment