LAMB & GARDINER

Updated 22 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC231564 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 5841/109
Blairgowrie, Perthshire, PH13 9AF
• 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
• 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
• 47300 - Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores
Lamb and Gardiner Ltd is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority, FRN: 686258 . All finance is subject to status and income. Written quotation on request. We act as a credit broker not a lender. We work with a number of carefully selected credit providers who may be able to offer you finance for your purchase. We are only able to offer finance products from these providers... At Lamb & Gardiner Ltd, one of Scotland's oldest established Ford dealers, you can find a hand-picked selection of quality, new and used vehicles from Ford and more, all competitively priced and professionally presented... On site you will find our fully equipped workshop and team of fully trained technicians who can deal with all of your service and repair requirements.Our sales team are on hand to give best advice on part-exchange values,finance options and of course are able to answer any questions on the stunning Ford Range.
Also known as: LAMB & GARDINER LIMITED, Lamb and Gardiner Ltd
Previous names: FYAL LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC231564 (CH)
VAT numbers: 796460680
Primary location: Perthshire United Kingdom
Associated domains: lambandgardiner.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
SC231564
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2020-02-29
Accounts last made up date
2018-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-12
Returns last made up date
2016-05-15
Num. mort. charges
11
Num. mort. outstanding
7
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
4
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
lambandgardiner.co.uk

Actual
www.lambandgardiner.co.uk

IP
159.253.210.192

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment