HERITABLE LIMITED

Updated 19 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC237615 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 5848/108
Citibase, 1 St Colme Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6AA
• 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Heritable is a whole of market independent financial and mortgage adviser. We pride ourselves in providing truly bespoke and friendly advice for each client. We are a small family run company and we work closely with the clients to help them attain and retain wealth... Heritable is a small family run company providing bespoke financial planning advice and mortgages in Edinburgh. For a no obligation chat, get in touch... Heritable was founded by Colin McCallum in 2002 in Edinburgh. Our client list is diverse and has mainly grown through referrals both from existing clients and from our professional links, particularly accountants and solicitors.
Also known as: Heritable, Heritable Ltd, Heritable Ltd e.g.
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
SC237615
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-06-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-30
Returns last made up date
2015-10-02
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
heritableltd.co.uk

Actual
www.heritableltd.co.uk

IP
185.94.234.67

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment