CELLUCOMP

Updated 29 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC271566 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 5898/153
Unit 31, West Way Business Park, West Way, Dalgety Bay, Fife, KY11 9AE, UK
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
CelluComp is a Scottish-based company located in Fife, near Edinburgh. Our team of scientists and business professionals work on the development and commercialisation of sustainable materials... We produce CurranĀ® in our new pilot manufacturing facility based in Fife, Scotland, where we ensure top quality products for our customers that we serve globally... We have established CelluComp Public Benefit Corporation in Minnesota, USA, where we will open our new full-scale production facility in 2024.
Also known as: CELLUCOMP LIMITED, CelluComp Ltd
Previous names: MM&S (4007) LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC271566 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB859235102
Primary location: Fife United Kingdom
Associated domains: cellucomp.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
6
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
SC271566
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2024-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-01-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-01
Returns last made up date
2015-08-04
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cellucomp.com

Actual
www.cellucomp.com

IP
83.223.102.59

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. WWW.LIOACOPPER.COM - lioacopper.com
  2. FLENTIS - flentis.com
  3. FULLY PROMOTED MOONEE VALLEY - fullypromoted.com.au
  4. SANTOS & SANDRA HOLDINGS - santossandraholdings.com
  5. LOWRY & ASSOCIATES - lowry-associates.com
0 comments Add a comment