CLEANING SCOTLAND

Updated 12 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC289251 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 5918/81
David Dale House 159 Broad Street Glasgow G40 2QR
• 81229 - Other building and industrial cleaning activities
Cleaning Scotland is a family business - it was established by Scottish businessman Eddie Tobin in 2005 and now his son Chris is at the helm. We operate throughout the UK from our base in Glasgow's East End... Our aim is to work in partnership with you and to design a bespoke service to meet your needs. Service is supported by a well-equipped infrastructure that allows us to respond quickly to cleaning emergencies and the firm is backed by experienced management who care about getting it right... Cleaning Scotland began life focused on the licensed trade and our clients include many of the country's main operators in pubs, clubs and restaurants including Mitchells and Butlers; The Stonegate Pub Company and the Restaurant Group.
Also known as: CLEANING SCOTLAND LTD.
Registration numbers: SC289251 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
Associated domains: cleaningscotland.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67

Managing Director

Secretary

VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
SC289251
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
27
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2020-07-27
Accounts last made up date
2018-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-18
Returns last made up date
2015-11-20
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cleaningscotland.com

Actual
cleaningscotland.com

IP
188.65.114.122

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment