STRONG AND AGILE

Updated 21 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07914798 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 6072/110
SUITE 1 SECOND FLOOR EVERDENE HOUSE DEANSLEIGH ROAD BOURNEMOUTH BH7 7DU
• 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Pearson's PLC is a global initiative for the consistent development of new products and services, using a scalable and repeatable product development and product investment governance framework, based on agile and lean startup processes. This six-step process focuses on searching for a viable business model, then on executing against established, in-market business models. The process has been tested through pilot projects and is now being ramped up through training of 1000 employees and 100 PLC coaches by the end of the year.
Also known as: STRONG AND AGILE LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07914798 (CH)
Primary location: BOURNEMOUTH
Associated domains: c6s.co.uk, c6s.com, strongandagile.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.79

UK Company Data

Company number
07914798
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2020-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-15
Returns last made up date
2016-01-18
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
strongandagile.co.uk

Actual
strongandagile.co.uk

IP
35.178.7.87

Status
OK

Category
Blog or Personal Homepage
0 comments Add a comment