BURTON GREEN DESIGN LIMITED

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07926584 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 6110/106
3 Hillcrest Road Thorpe St Andrew Norwich NR7 0JZ
• 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Burton Green is a commercial interior design company, focussed on creating outstanding professional spaces. Utilising a bespoke and personal approach, our methodology combines the functional needs of your workplace with the aesthetics necessary to reflect your philosophy and standards... To fulfil your design expectations, Burton Green is able to work within your parameters to build an exceptional internal work space. From maximising your available budget to employing the right value contractors, you'll receive a personalised refurbishment service from start to finish that gives you the results we promise... Burton Green was founded in 2012 by Emma Green. After six years of working in employment in a large design company in Cambridge, she felt it was time to take the experience and knowledge of the industry and offer a more personalised and precise service.
Also known as: Archant, Burton Green, Burton Green Design
Registration numbers: 07926584 (CH), 7926584 (W)
Primary location: Norwich United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07926584
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-24
Returns last made up date
2016-01-27
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
burtongreendesign.co.uk

Actual
www.burtongreendesign.co.uk

IP
46.32.240.37

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment