WILSON STUART SCHOOL

Updated 29 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 07972037 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 6233/94
Perry Common Road, Erdington, B23 7AT
• 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
At Wilson Stuart, we are determined that all our students make outstanding progress and succeed. We aim to support them all to do their very best, enjoy school and to develop important qualities such as respecting, understanding and helping each other... Wilson Stuart is located in Perry Common, Erdington in the north of Birmingham. It caters for 229 pupils aged 2-25 years. Some pupils have additional difficulties including sensory impairment, learning difficulties, communication difficulties or complex medical conditions. We have outstanding purpose built facilities and highly trained, enthusiastic and committed staff. This combination enables us to provide the specialised individual programmes required by our pupils.
Also known as: EDUCATION IMPACT ACADEMY TRUST, Wilson Stuart
Previous names: WILSON STUART SCHOOL
Registration numbers: 07972037 (CH)
Primary location: Erdington United Kingdom
Associated domains: wilsonst.bham.sch.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.43
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07972037
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2021-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-29
Returns last made up date
2016-03-01
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
wilsonstuart.co.uk

Actual
www.wilsonstuart.co.uk

IP
46.183.15.124

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment