MCGINNIS LOY ASSOCIATES

Updated 33 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08047462 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 6317/122
SUITE 80 105 LONDON STREET READING BERKSHIRE RG1 4QD
• 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
McGinnis Loy Associates is a leading independent Recruitment and Talent Sourcing consultancy specialising in the niche disciplines of Finance & Accounting and Public Practice. We handle assignments from Board Level Directors to Junior Management positions for a wide range of global brands, multi-nationals, listed and PE backed corporates, entrepreneurial SME's and many of the UK's top accounting firms. Geographically we operate from two offices covering Thames Valley & London and East & West Midlands assisting employers and jobseekers alike with permanent and interim opportunities... By providing a comprehensive and truly bespoke service, McGinnis Loy Associates is passionate about ensuring our business relationships thrive over the long term. By dedicating time, effort and care to your personal needs we create real value in everything we do... With over thirty years experience across our team, we are very proud of our extensive and long-established professional networks in these..
Also known as: MCGINNIS LOY ASSOCIATES LTD
Registration numbers: 08047462 (CH), 8047462 (W)
Primary location: READING
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
08047462
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2022-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-24
Returns last made up date
2016-04-26
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mcginnisloy.com

Actual
mcginnisloy.com

IP
5.134.8.193

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment