RTD CRAWFORD

Updated 27 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI013709 (CH)
  • Age: 43 years
  • ID: 6390/106
9 Drummeer Road Lisbellaw, Co. Fermanagh Northern Ireland, BT94 5ES
• 16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood
RTD Crawford Ltd was established in Lisbellaw, Co. Fermanagh in 1978. Initially Ronnie Crawford and a single employee saw the timber through every stage of process and delivery... At RTD Crawford, we manufacture compressed bio heat logs which are an environmentally friendly fuel source that consists of 100% wood chip & sawdust and are CO2 neutral. The logs can be used on wood burners, burning stoves, log boilers, open fires and cassette fires... More recently, RTD Crawford Ltd have invested heavily in Timber Recycling at our Belfast site, and also installed a state of the art Timber Treatment Centre at Head Office premises in Lisbellaw.
Also known as: R.T.D. CRAWFORD LIMITED, RTD Crawford Ltd
Registration numbers: NI013709 (CH)
Primary location: Lisbellaw United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.73

UK Company Data

Company number
NI013709
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-12
Returns last made up date
2015-09-14
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rtdcrawford.com

Actual
www.rtdcrawford.com

IP
77.68.14.142

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment