MURDOCK BUILDERS MERCHANTS

Updated 24 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI037985 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 6408/135
0 mi. Show Directions Rampart Road Greenbank Industrial Estate Newry BT34 2QU
• 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Murdock Builders Merchants was originally established in 1982 with the set-up of Newry Building Supplies Ltd on the Rathfriland Road in Newry. After a brief period at this location Newry Building Supplies transferred to a bigger more central location on the Greenbank Industrial Estate in Newry where it remains today... Murdock Builders Merchants is a leading supplier to the construction industry in Northern Ireland. Supplying both Trade and DIY customers | Order online today... We are specialists in a range of areas including; Civils and Drainage, Geo-technical and Groundwork Engineering, Structural Waterproofing, Surface Water Management, Concrete Repair and Protection, as well as Street Furniture and Landscaping. We have developed strong working relationships with all our suppliers over many years which will enable us to carry a substantial and quality range of product to meet the requirements of our customers in a busy Civils environment.
Also known as: MURDOCK BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED, Murdock Builders Merchants Ltd.
Registration numbers: NI037985 (CH)
Primary location: Newry United Kingdom
Associated domains: murdockbuildersmerchants.ie, murdockgroup.co.uk, murdockgroup.com, murdockgroup.ie
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
NI037985
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-25
Returns last made up date
2016-02-25
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
murdockbuildersmerchants.com

Actual
www.murdockbuildersmerchants.com

IP
13.74.147.218

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment