BELFAST BOOKBINDING

Updated 32 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI610022 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 6461/149
Unit 7 North City Business Centre 2 Duncairn Gardens, Belfast BT15 2 GG
• 18140 - Binding and related services
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Belfast Bookbinding Ltd. was established in 2001 by David Willis. David is a time-served bookbinder with a life-time of experience in the craft of bookbinding. He served his apprenticeship as a bookbinder and gold finisher with Eric Honeyford & Sons, who operated out of the Northern Whig, Belfast. Later he worked for seven years as a bookbinder for Queen's University Belfast before returning to Eric Honeyford & Sons, then on the Limestone Road, as Bindery Manager... Based near Yorkgate in Belfast, Belfast Bookbinding Ltd was established in 2001. It specialises in repair and rebinding of old or damaged books, and in binding single copies or short runs of new productions... A range of services described on this website are available to suit your requirements. Whether it is your degree thesis, a family heirloom you want restored, or your private publishing project, we can help.
Also known as: BELFAST BOOKBINDING LTD, The Belfast Bookbinding Company
Registration numbers: NI610022 (CH)
Primary location: Belfast United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
NI610022
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-19
Returns last made up date
2015-11-21
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
belfastbookbinding.com

Actual
belfastbookbinding.com

IP
66.235.200.146

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment