BARLOW ANDREWS

Updated 75 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC349794 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 6552/123
CARLYLE HOUSE 78 CHORLEY NEW ROAD BOLTON BL1 4BY
Barlow Andrews has been at the heart of the local community in Lancashire and the North West for almost 100 years. As Chartered Accountants, we act as advisors to many owner-managed and family businesses in the area, from self-employed individuals and start-ups through to partnerships, professional practices, limited companies and charities... As a long-established chartered accountancy practice, we not only prepare accounts, conduct audits and assist clients with corporate and personal tax, but we offer a wide range of other services too. Clients turn to us for everything from bookkeeping, payroll and VAT returns through to tax planning, business planning and profit and cashflow forecasting. We can handle company secretarial work, support litigation and even help your business to prepare for succession if you are planning on retiring or selling... 'Mark Sheen and Barlow Andrews have provided the practice with accounting services for many years - in fact when Mark moved from another..
Also known as: BARLOW ANDREWS LLP
Registration numbers: OC349794 (CH)
Primary location: BOLTON
Associated domains: barlowandrews.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.93

UK Company Data

Company number
OC349794
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2021-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-11-30
Returns last made up date
2015-11-02
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
5
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
barlow-andrews.co.uk

Actual
barlow-andrews.co.uk

IP
88.98.24.67

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment