SIMPSON ASSOCIATES CONSULTING ENGINEERS

Updated 14 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC351954 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 6559/76
8 FRIDAY STREET HENLEY ON THAMES OXFORDSHIRE RG9 1AH
Simpson Associates are a successful civil and structural engineering consultancy. We were established in 1969 and have offices in London, Henley on Thames and Gloucester... In September 2019, we merged with Taylor Whalley Spyra, a London-based civil and structural engineering practice, to enhance and extend the services we offer... Above all we offer a personal and professional service, dedicated to providing a positive experience and outstanding designs for our clients.
Also known as: Simpson Associates, SIMPSON ASSOCIATES CONSULTING ENGINEERS LLP
Registration numbers: OC351954 (CH)
Primary location: HENLEY ON THAMES
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.93

UK Company Data

Company number
OC351954
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-28
Returns last made up date
2016-01-31
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
simpsoneng.com

Actual
www.simpsoneng.com

IP
81.31.77.27

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment