HI FI CORNER (EDINBURGH)

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC049289 (CH)
  • Age: 48 years
  • ID: 6645/110
2 Joppa Rd, Edinburgh EH15 2EU
• 47430 - Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores
Our passion for the products we sell and, for our customers' satisfaction simply means that we happily offer additional services not found on the high-street... Record Cleaning Service - Have some old records that need a bit of love? We offer Scotland's very own professional record cleaning service with our bespoke Pro-Ject record cleaner... Established in the late 1960s, our family owned business is based in Edinburgh and Falkirk, but services customers across the UK.
Also known as: HI FI CORNER (EDINBURGH) LIMITED, Hi Fi Corner (Edinburgh) Ltd, HiFi Corner
Registration numbers: SC049289 (CH), SC049298 (W)
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
SC049289
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-13
Returns last made up date
2016-06-15
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
5
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
hificorner.co.uk

Actual
www.hificorner.co.uk

IP
185.151.31.191

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment