HERIOT ELECTRONICS

Updated 13 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC053854 (CH)
  • Age: 46 years
  • ID: 6647/118
Heriot AV 5 Dryden Vale Bilston Glen Loanhead EH20 9HN
• 59112 - Video production activities
Our aim is to offer audio visual solutions based around the very latest technology and products and to deliver them to the very highest standards... HeriotAV are a family run independent audio visual company established in 1973. We supply, install and maintain high quality audio visual equipment to public and private sector organisations... With over thirty-five years experience, we are one of Scotland's most established independent agents for Audio Visual Equipment Sales, Service and Production, we also undertake Videoconferencing / Voice / Data / Fibre / Electrical / CCTV and RF installations including satellite and aerials.
Also known as: Heriot AV, HERIOT ELECTRONICS LIMITED, Heriot Electronics Ltd, Heriot Video
Registration numbers: SC053854 (CH)
Primary location: Bilston United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
SC053854
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2020-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-28
Returns last made up date
2015-11-30
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
heriotvideo.co.uk

Actual
www.heriotvideo.co.uk

IP
89.248.50.209

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment