BELMAR

Updated 29 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC058689 (CH)
  • Age: 43 years
  • ID: 6653/102
ABBOTSWELL ROAD WEST TULLOS ABERDEEN AB12 3AJ
• 71129 - Other engineering activities
Belmar Engineering was founded in 1975 by two North East engineers, one of whom is still the owner. They started off in a former blacksmiths workshop in the Woodside area of Aberdeen with a second hand manual lathe and a bed mill. They started off by specialising mainly in small machining jobs and hand welded fabrications. After several moves to premises around the city and gradually building their workforce, they eventually settled in the West Tullos Industrial Estate and then finally to their current location in 1985... Belmar Engineering is one of the most advanced sub contract precision engineering workshops in the UK servicing the Oil and Gas industries in the North Sea and world-wide... At Belmar we have a duty to ensure that the products we provide to our clients embody the high standards of our company.
Also known as: Belmar Engineering, BELMAR ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC058689 (CH)
Primary location: ABERDEEN
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC058689
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2019-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-12
Returns last made up date
2016-04-14
Num. mort. charges
8
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
7
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain


IP
83.223.107.43

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. CONNER - connerreed.com
  2. ALOMAX - alomax.com.sg
  3. ABSTRACT ENGINEERING - abstracteng.net
  4. MCJING - mcjing.com.au
  5. WNYENGINEERING.CO.ZA - wnyengineering.co.za
0 comments Add a comment