POWER JACKS LIMITED

Updated 21 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC103849 (CH)
  • Age: 31 years
  • ID: 6682/104
Kingshill Commercial Park Prospect Road, Westhill Aberdeenshire, AB32 6FP Scotland
• 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Power Jacks is a British design and manufacturing company, specialising in electro-mechanical actuation, lifting, and positioning... We're not just a product supplier, but an engineering solutions provider: a partner of choice for customers around the world as we apply our design expertise and engineering prowess to create tailored solutions. That's why customers in more than 80 countries trust Power Jacks: why they've positioned their operations with us... Headquartered near Aberdeen in the UK, Power Jacks employs more than 60 skilled staff in a modern purpose built facility, with Sales, Engineering Design, Production Engineering, Operations and QHSE teams.
Also known as: power jacks, Power Jacks GmbH, Power Jacks Ltd
Registration numbers: 103849 (W) , SC103849 (CH)
Primary location: Westhill United Kingdom
Associated domains: anodelifting.com, electric-actuator.co.uk, electric-actuators.co.uk, electric-actuators.com, electricactuators.co.uk, elektromechanische.com, fortuneengineering.co.uk, jacksdirect.co.uk, jacksdirect.com, neeter-drive.co.uk, neeter.co.uk, neeterdrive.co.uk, pasgo.co.uk, power-jack.co, power-jack.co.uk, power-jacks.co, power-jacks.co.uk, power-jacks.com, powerdrives.co.uk, powerjack.co.uk, powerjacks-in.com, powerjacks.co, powerjacks.co.uk, precisionactuation.co.uk, rollenspindel.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.96



Chairman

Managing Director

Secretary

VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
SC103849
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-03-17
Accounts last made up date
2017-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-30
Returns last made up date
2015-10-02
Num. mort. charges
9
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
6
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
powerjacks.com

Actual
www.powerjacks.com

IP
217.194.211.206

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment