DALGLEISH ASSOCIATES

Updated 2 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC144068 (CH)
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 6698/118
1 Sinclair's Street, Cathedral Square, Dunblane, FK15 0AH
• 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
Dalgleish Associates Ltd was established in 1992 as a specialist minerals consultancy, providing planning services for quarrying and mining developments, including design and geotechnical assessment... The company has evolved over the years into a multidisciplinary planning consultancy. Our background in minerals provides an excellent foundation for the variety of work we currently undertake. We have been quick to adapt to developing environmental legislation and planning policy, providing advice to clients in relation to legislative compliance and environmental good practice. Most of our work is within Scotland, although we also undertake work in the rest of the UK and the Isle of Man.
Also known as: DALGLEISH ASSOCIATES LIMITED, Dalgleish Associates Ltd
Previous names: TAYLOR DALGLEISH ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC144068 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB 204 0036 78
Primary location: Dunblane United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC144068
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-25
Returns last made up date
2016-04-27
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
4
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dalgleishassociates.co.uk

Actual
dalgleishassociates.co.uk

IP
89.238.188.99

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment