CARLTON RECORDING STUDIOS

Updated 15 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC146208 (CH)
  • Age: 26 years
  • ID: 6700/95
54 Carlton Place, Glasgow, G5 9TW
• 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Carlton Recording Studio is an affordable recording studio specialising in recording, editing and mixing music. We also have spacious, air-conditioned rehearsal rooms... Established in 1990 Carlton Studios has evolved into one of the leading Recording/Rehearsal studios in Glasgow and Central Scotland with over 20 years of experience. Carlton currently offer four air-conditioned rehearsal rooms as well as a professional Recording Studio.
Also known as: Carlton, CARLTON DIGITAL RECORDING LIMITED, Carlton Studios
Registration numbers: SC146208 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC146208
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2016-09-28
Returns last made up date
2015-08-31
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
carltonstudios.co.uk

Actual
carltonstudios.co.uk

IP
91.197.230.186

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment