PETER M DRUMMOND

Updated 2 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC184696 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 6721/115
Forfar Road Meigle Blairgowrie PH12 8RS
• 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Established since 1833, Peter M Drummond Ltd is a friendly, family-run business based in Blairgowrie. We carry out a full range of plumbing and heating work at fantastic prices. Whatever type of plumbing or heating repairs you need for your home, we will be able to assist you. We will visit your property and provide a free quote. We'll then complete our work as quickly as we can... Whether it is a minor tap repair or a boiler installation, our well-equipped team can handle any type of plumbing and heating work. We have built a favourable reputation for our quality services and reasonable prices... Peter M Drummond Ltd offers plumbing, heating and home maintenance services to customers in Blairgowrie. Call us now on 01828 640 223 for a quote.
Also known as: PETER M. DRUMMOND LTD.
Registration numbers: SC184696 (CH)
Primary location: Blairgowrie United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69

UK Company Data

Company number
SC184696
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-06
Returns last made up date
2016-04-08
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
petermdrummondltd.co.uk

Actual
www.petermdrummondltd.co.uk

IP
35.172.94.1, 100.24.208.97

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment