BLUE SQUARE OFFICES

Updated 26 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC203991 (CH)
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 6740/126
272 Bath Street Glasgow G2 4JR
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Blue Square Offices is located in Glasgow's city centre. Founded in 1999, the building at 272 Bath Street was totally refurbished and transformed into a state of the art business centre, and the award winning designers Graven Images, provided stunning interiors in a contemporary and elegant style... Since we opened our doors in 1999, on Bath Street, in Glasgow's city centre, we have been developing our business-to-business products and we are proud to be the first in Scotland to deliver online purchasing... Blue Square Offices can provide your company with a prestigious registered office in Glasgow city centre, suitable for all limited companies registered in Scotland. The use of such a prominent address is an effective, affordable way to make your company more appealing and attractive to other parties, particularly in competitive industries where that extra edge is required to make your business stand out from the crowd.
Also known as: Blue Square, Blue Square Offices Limited, BLUE SQUARE OFFICES LTD.
Registration numbers: SC203991 (CH)
VAT numbers: 751584322
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Founder

UK Company Data

Company number
SC203991
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2022-03-29
Accounts last made up date
2020-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-03-09
Returns last made up date
2016-02-09
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bluesquareoffices.com

Actual
www.bluesquareoffices.com

IP
89.234.61.91

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment