IT FOUNDATIONS LIMITED

Updated 85 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC212586 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 6746/120
11-13 Sciennes House Place, Edinburgh, EH9 1NN, United Kingdom
• 62012 - Business and domestic software development
• 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
• 62030 - Computer facilities management activities
• 62090 - Other information technology service activities
IT Foundations Ltd was founded in 2000 to serve the technology needs of Scotland's thriving small and medium sized business community. Our mission is to ensure that our customers businesses are successful through a lifecycle approach to IT delivery that allows them to focus on their business strengths... IT Foundations are an expert IT Consultancy team in Edinburgh, Scotland. We provide specialised Business Support, Cyber-Security Software Development... We realised the power of the Internet and potential for linking systems together, automating processes and providing our customers with bespoke software solutions that solved specific business problems.
Also known as: IT Foundations, IT Foundations Ltd
Registration numbers: SC212586 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB 762 1952 24
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
Associated domains: it-foundations.biz, it-foundations.co.uk, it-foundations.com, itfoundations.biz, itfoundations.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
6
HIT Score
0.75
Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC212586
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-04
Returns last made up date
2015-11-06
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
itfoundations.com

Actual
itfoundations.com

IP
192.0.78.181, 192.0.78.221

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment