IT FOUNDATIONS

Updated 444 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC212586 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 6746/98
11-13 SCIENNES HOUSE PLACE EDINBURGH EH9 1NN
• 62012 - Business and domestic software development
• 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
• 62030 - Computer facilities management activities
• 62090 - Other information technology service activities
IT Foundations Ltd was founded in 2000 to serve the technology needs of Scotland's thriving small and medium sized business community. Our mission is to ensure that our customers businesses are successful through a lifecycle approach to IT delivery that allows them to focus on their business strengths... Our customers span all sizes and sectors including: accountancy, education, finance, hospitality, housing, media, and transportation. However, we believe that no matter the size, each is unique and deserves its own special consideration, understanding and support... At IT Foundations we understand how important it is to keep your business operating effectively. That's why we will tailor our services to your needs, whether it's adhoc support, monitoring of all your systems or an extension of your own IT Team.
Also known as: IT FOUNDATIONS LIMITED, IT Foundations Ltd
Registration numbers: SC212586 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB 762 1952 24
Primary location: EDINBURGH
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
SC212586
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-04
Returns last made up date
2015-11-06
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
192.0.78.24, 192.0.78.25

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. DOIT PUNJAB - doitpunjab.gov.in
  2. LEARN - techlearn99.com
  3. ADVITH IT SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED - advithit.co.uk
  4. VBG GROUP - vbggroupinc.com
  5. EVOLUTIONARY IT - evolutionaryit.com
0 comments Add a comment