LINGO24

Updated 37 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC222407 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 6754/99
18 Torphichen Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8JB, Scotland
• 74300 - Translation and interpretation activities
Today, Lingo24 is a global community of over 150 friendly and enthusiastic full-time Lingo-ists and 4000+ translators. We're committed to delivering top-notch translations for our customers and first-class "service beyond words"... Christian Arno founded Lingo24 in 2001. Over the next dozen years Christian gradually built a global business, headquartered in Edinburgh but with a major hub in Romania and satellite offices in Panama and the Philippines (in order to provide the 24/7 service required by its client base)... Lingo24 helps people to transform language and translation into recognised engines of growth in companies. We work with those language champions to enthuse a growing number of people in their companies about the value of investing in language.
Also known as: Lingo24 Inc, LINGO24 LIMITED, Lingo24 Ltd., Lingo24 PH Inc, Lingo24 Srl
Previous names: ISANDCO THREE HUNDRED AND SEVENTY NINE LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC222407 (CH)
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
Associated domains: team-lingo.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
SC222407
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2019-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-18
Returns last made up date
2015-08-21
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
lingo24.com

Actual
www.lingo24.com

IP
35.197.241.175

Status
InternalTimeout

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment