EKT SELECTION

Updated 7 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC269421 (CH)
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 6817/116
5 Fairways Monktonhall Musselburgh EH21 6SN East Lothian United Kingdom
• 58110 - Book publishing
• 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
EKT is a quality recruitment agency specialising in IT, from Support Personnel to Testers, Developers, Business Analysts, Project Managers and senior IT Management staff... EKT Selection Limited was founded in 2004, from the acquisition of the contract ledger of Michael Tiernan Recruitment, which was set up in 2000 as a specialist International Synon2e/Plex/AS400 (System i) contract recruitment agency.
Also known as: EKT, EKT Selection Limited, EKT SELECTION LTD.
Registration numbers: SC269421 (CH)
Primary location: Musselburgh United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
SC269421
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2021-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2019-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-05
Returns last made up date
2015-12-08
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ektselection.co.uk

Actual
www.ektselection.co.uk

IP
185.2.4.70

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment