LA LANTERNA

Updated 249 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC274833 (CH)
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 6823/115
35 Hope Street, Glasgow, G2 6AE
• 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Established in 1970, La Lanterna is Glasgow's oldest family-run Italian restaurant, winning an array of awards year-on-year, including: ‘Best Restaurant' and ‘Best Wine List' at the 2018, 2017, 2016 and 2015 Italian Awards. We have great passion for what we do, and take pride in our classic food & first-class service. Head chef Luca Conreno was named ‘Best Italian Chef' at the 2013 Italian Awards & our Front of House team was recognised as ‘Scotland's Best Team' at the 2015 Italian Awards. A great passion for authentic Italian food is at the heart of everything we do. Our 2015 renovation further revolutionised our long-standing restaurant, transforming our interiors while retaining our inviting and cosy atmosphere. Come dine with us & experience it for yourself.
Also known as: La Lanterna Glasgow, LA LANTERNA GLASGOW LTD
Registration numbers: SC274833 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC274833
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2020-08-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-11-30
Returns next due date
2016-11-15
Returns last made up date
2015-10-18
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
lalanterna-glasgow.co.uk

Actual
lalanterna-glasgow.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.153

Status
OK

Category
Restaurant

People Also Viewed


  1. REID REAL ESTATE - reidrealestate.com
  2. UNWONTED APPAREL - unwontedapparel.co.uk
  3. CATHERINE - catherineslittleangels.co.uk
  4. SANDYPEDS.COM - sandypeds.com
  5. EXETEL - exetel.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment