OSC

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC318365 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 6877/124
191 Thorndon Quay Level 3, Pipitea Wellington 6011 New Zealand
• 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Incorporated originally in 2004, OSC is a privately-owned international marine science company that specialises in the collection, analysis, and assessment of underwater noise and its impact on marine mammals and other wildlife. We provide marine consultancy services during different stages of Environmental Impact Assessments (EIAs) for the offshore energy (oil & gas, renewables, etc.), construction, fisheries, and defence sectors... Uniquely, we invest up to 80% of profits into production of high-calibre peer-reviewed scientific research papers, if clients release us from Non-Disclosure Agreement, NDA (OSC publications), intended to influence marine policy and permit/licence decisions with evidence-based investigations, so clients fund this endeavour indirectly when they contract OSC's commercial services. Publishing industry data in journals ensures scientific transparency, impresses regulators, and improves clients' environmental credentials. To the best of our knowledge, unlike..
Also known as: Ocean Science Consulting Limited, OCEAN SCIENCE CONSULTING LTD, OSC LTD
Registration numbers: SC318365 (CH)
VAT numbers: 928 894 167
Primary location: Wellington New Zealand
Associated domains: c-podclickdetector.com, oceanscienceconsulting.co.uk, oceanscienceconsulting.gr
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.85

UK Company Data

Company number
SC318365
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-10
Returns last made up date
2016-03-13
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
osc.co.uk

Actual
www.osc.co.uk

IP
35.214.79.187

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment