FLASHLIGHT TELEVISION

Updated 39 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07901290 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 6959/126
65-69 County Street London SE1 4AD
• 59113 - Television programme production activities
At Flashlight TV we have a wide range of in house equipment and are constantly on the look out for new technology and innovative ways of capturing content. We seek out the best solutions for all types of filming and together with the technical experience our team has, we are able to advise the most suitable kit for your production... Hidden camera filming can range from fixed rig, remote heads and pram camera to construction of false walls and one way glass. At Flashlight TV we have been doing this for years with in house kit and specially designed camera hides built for this exact purpose... Flashlight TV provides bespoke crews, supporting production companies, creative agencies and broadcasters worldwide. Providing crews at all levels from camera, sound and lighting departments. We have the perfect crew for your production covered.
Also known as: Flashlight Television Ltd, Flashlight TV, FLASHLIGHT TV LTD
Previous names: FLASH LIGHT TV LTD
Registration numbers: 07901290 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69

UK Company Data

Company number
07901290
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-06
Returns last made up date
2016-01-09
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
flashlighttv.co.uk

Actual
www.flashlighttv.co.uk

IP
93.113.111.54

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment