WILDHORSE FILMS

Updated 98 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07926342 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 7024/118
No.1 Barnfield Crescent, Exeter, EX1 1QT
• 59112 - Video production activities
Wildhorse is an independent television and commercial production company founded by Philippa Armsby-Ward in 2012. Through broadcast and branded content, our philosophy is to approach all our storytelling with integrity, reflecting a deep commitment to the truth. It's important to us to be able to reflect the world as we see it, giving our work a playful, contemporary look with an original voice that evokes real emotion, leaving an indelible impression long after the credits roll... Our award-winning team produce factual programmes for major broadcast networks, sharing stories from all corners of the world. We also work with brands and agencies to create story-led digital content that engage with their audiences and beyond. The Wildhorse team combine passion and professionalism with originality and narrative excellence.
Also known as: Wildhorse, WILDHORSE FILMS LTD
Registration numbers: 07926342 (CH)
Primary location: Exeter United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07926342
Account category
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2020-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-02-24
Returns last made up date
2016-01-27
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
wildhorsefilms.co.uk

Actual
www.wildhorsefilms.co.uk

IP
176.32.230.26

Status
Disallowed

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment