STAR MACHINE KNIVES

Updated 30 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07939088 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 7058/119
Unit C, Third Avenue, Poynton Industrial Estate, Poynton, Stockport, SK12 1YL
• 28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c.
Star Machine Knives is the coming together of two well established machine knife manufacturers who between them have been producing quality blades for over 60 years. From our factory in Stockport, England, we supply many well known OEMs, dealers and household name end-users from all over the world with their knife requirements. Our knives are used in many industries including paper, film and foil converting, packaging, corrugated, textiles, flexible packaging, printing and plastics... Star Machine Knives is one of the UK's only genuine knife manufacturers. We operate from our facility in Poynton, North West England.
Also known as: STAR MACHINE KNIVES LIMITED, Star Machine Knives Ltd
Registration numbers: 07939088 (CH)
Primary location: Stockport United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
07939088
Account category
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2021-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2019-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-03-07
Returns last made up date
2016-02-07
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
starmachineknives.co.uk

Actual
www.starmachineknives.co.uk

IP
83.223.99.76

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment