ROAD TRUCKS

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI010084 (CH)
  • Age: 48 years
  • ID: 7294/85
Delaware Drive, Tongwell, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire MK15 8HB
• 45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
• 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
As a Scania dealer, Road trucks is committed to providing you excellent customer service to make sure your commercial vehicles are where you need them to be - on the road. We cover Northern Ireland with dealers in Larne and Omagh... We deliver customised heavy trucks, buses, coaches and engines, which are built around our customers' needs and lead the market in sustainable transport... Whether it's a specialist service provider or a dealer you can rely on, we offer a range of services designed to keep your vehicle operational.
Also known as: ROAD TRUCKS LIMITED, Road Trucks Ltd
Registration numbers: 10084 (W), NI010084 (CH)
Primary location: Milton Keynes United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.33

Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
NI010084
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-14
Returns last made up date
2016-06-16
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
roadtrucksscania.co.uk

Actual
www.scania.com

IP
139.122.192.153

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. SLOTENMAKER KRIMPEN AAN DEN IJSSEL - slotenmakerkrimpenaandenijssel.nl
  2. KIRAN ELECTRO SYSTEMS - kiranesystems.com
  3. ARRAN CONSULTING LIMITED
  4. PEAK HONOUR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - peak-honour.com
  5. ITALINDIA - italindia.in
0 comments Add a comment