HARRY CORRY

Updated 19 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI011994 (CH)
  • Age: 43 years
  • ID: 7295/116
Berryden Road, Aberdeen, AB25 3SG
• 47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
Harry Corry is an established leading name in curtains and bedding across Ireland and the UK. We pride ourselves on our extensive and high-quality range of products, so whether you are looking for cheap curtains online or would like a new set of Duvet Covers and bedding accessories, we can provide these and much more at great value for you... Harry Corry Interiors is a family run business which was established by Harry Corry in 1968 and over the last 47 years the company has established itself as a leading retailer of home furnishings... With Harry Corry you can also find what you need to add a touch of luxury into your home, our soft and comfy Bedding sets again come in a vast array of colours, sizes and styles, which you can choose to match to your curtains. At the same time you can adorn your rooms with our attractive Table Lamps and Light Shades, as well as adding the Finishing Touches to your home by choosing from our collection of home furnishing accessories from Wallpaper to..
Also known as: Harry Corry Interiors, HARRY CORRY LIMITED, Harry Corry Ltd.
Registration numbers: NI 11994 (W), NI011994 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB 254379049
Primary location: Aberdeen United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
NI011994
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2020-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-02-28
Returns next due date
2016-10-10
Returns last made up date
2015-09-12
Num. mort. charges
7
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
5
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
harrycorry.com

Actual
www.harrycorry.com

IP
89.185.148.28

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment