MILESTONE RATHFRILAND

Updated 29 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI047634 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 7322/118
66/83 Newry Street, Rathfriland, BT345PZ
• 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Established over 26 years ago, Milestone is now one of the leading Nisa Stores in Northern Ireland. Conveniently located on Newry Street Rathfriland, we are just a short drive from Newry, Banbridge and surrounding towns like Mayobridge, Rostrevor and Annaclone... Since our beginning, the business has quickly expanded into more than just a convenience store and petrol station. In 2014 we re-launched our newly refurbished store. We now offer visitors a complete shopping experience, a deli counter with a delicious range of hot and cold food, a bakery with mouth watering delights all made in store each day and a butchery stocking local meat products. We also provide outside catering and an off-sales stocked with beverages, spirits and wines from all around the world. Recently we have added an Ice Cream Bar to compliment our range of services. In October 2019 we added the Loft 56 restaurant to the site. Here you can choose from a range of gourmet style dishes from breakfast, through to..
Also known as: Milestone, MILESTONE (RATHFRILAND) LIMITED, Milestone Rathfriland Ltd
Registration numbers: NI047634 (CH)
Primary location: Rathfriland United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
NI047634
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-09-18
Returns last made up date
2015-08-21
Num. mort. charges
11
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
8
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
milestonerathfriland.com

Actual
www.milestonerathfriland.com

IP
51.140.11.238

Status
OK

Category
Shop or Online Shopping Website
0 comments Add a comment