WILLIAM J MARSHALL & PARTNERS

Updated 53 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC368444 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 7495/118
43 Palace Street, Westminster, London United Kingdom SW1E 5HL
The Practice was founded in 1978 by Bill Marshall in response to a demand from lawyers and insurers for clear accurate advice on complex technical issues in civil and structural engineering, since when the firm has earned a reputation for providing high quality advice to a wide range of clients. An architectural capability was introduced to the Practice in 1996 to broaden the scope of our services... We are a firm of consulting civil, structural and geotechnical engineers and architects, specialising in providing expert technical advice and design consultancy services. A broad outline of our work and the services we offer can be found on this site... Our Partners, Associates and Consultants are supported by a team of highly motivated and well qualified engineers, architects and technicians.
Also known as: WILLIAM J MARSHALL & PARTNERS LLP
Registration numbers: OC368444 (CH)
Primary location: Westminster United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
OC368444
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-26
Returns last made up date
2015-09-28
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
williamjmarshall.co.uk

Actual
www.williamjmarshall.co.uk

IP
79.170.40.230

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment