RENWICK & WEIR

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC031568 (CH)
  • Age: 62 years
  • ID: 7524/104
Unit 19 Southpark Industrial Estate Peebles EH45 9ED
• 43310 - Plastering
• 43320 - Joinery installation
Renwick & Weir Ltd was established in 1881 and registered as a Limited Company in 1956. Now run by Managing Director Mark Mawer, Renwick & Weir Ltd has grown from strength to strength whilst building up and retaining a firm client base in the Scottish Borders, the Lothians and Edinburgh. Our large volume of repeat custom is testament to our quality and reliability... We carry out a vast variety of construction projects from small alterations / maintenance works, to large extensions / alterations / conversions. We also build one off bespoke houses and bespoke carpentry projects such as staircases and wardrobes... Renwick Weir Ltd Joiners, Building Contractors, Builders, Plasterers, Peebles, Edinburgh, The Lothians Scottish Borders
Also known as: RENWICK & WEIR LIMITED, Renwick & Weir Ltd, Renwick and Weir
Registration numbers: SC031568 (CH)
Primary location: Peebles United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.76
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC031568
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2019-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2017-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
renwickandweir.co.uk

Actual
www.renwickandweir.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.206

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment