REIVE AND GROSSART

Updated 24 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC042933 (CH)
  • Age: 54 years
  • ID: 7528/108
Carlisle Road Abington Biggar ML12 6SD
• 49410 - Freight transport by road
We are a General Haulage contractor based in Abington, South Lanarkshire. We collect and deliver from single pallets to full loads, groupage, multi drop, local, national and international, with a wide range of specialist services to meet our customer's individual needs... Established in 1965 we are a small family owned and operated company, we have many years of experience in our sector delivering your goods safely on time and in perfect condition as we are quality driven rather than volume... Reive Grossart Ltd have been established since 1965. We have grown to be a local and long distance haulier.
Also known as: REIVE & GROSSART LIMITED, Reive and Grossart Ltd
Registration numbers: SC042933 (CH)
Primary location: Biggar United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC042933
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-14
Returns last made up date
2015-08-17
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
reiveandgrossart.co.uk

Actual
www.reiveandgrossart.co.uk

IP
185.58.213.107

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment