MUNRO & SONS

Updated 121 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC123263 (CH)
  • Age: 31 years
  • ID: 7564/72
375 Brandon Street, Motherwell, ML1 1XA
• 65120 - Non-life insurance
We provide cover for Commercial, Retail, Industrial, Manufacturing, Office, Medical, Dental and Residential owners... The services we provide include Buildings Insurance, Contents/Fixtures & Fittings, both with All Risks Cover on a Reinstatement as New basis. We can also arrange Business Interruption Insurance, Loss of Licence cover for licensed grocers, Loss of Business Cash Through Theft, including theft by employees and Goods in Transit cover... Unlike the usual faceless call centres, we are committed to delivering a personal service, and our long-established relationships with major insurers enables us to offer our clients special arrangements that they wouldn't get from other firms.
Also known as: MUNRO & SONS LIMITED, Munro & Sons Ltd
Registration numbers: 307329 (W), 307392 (W), SC123263 (CH)
Primary location: Motherwell United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
SC123263
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-28
Returns last made up date
2016-01-31
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
munrosons.com

Actual
munroinsurance.co.uk

IP
94.136.40.82

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment