RF SUPPORT

Updated today
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC245763 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 7651/117
55 Carron Place Kelvin Industrial Estate East Kilbride
• 33130 - Repair of electronic and optical equipment
RF Support was established in 2003 to be the leading RF Repair centre for semiconductor plants worldwide. We recognised that the fabs were being forced to examine costs in order to survive. This led us to establish a total quality approach... RF Support provides an excellent cross platform service on all RF generators and matching networks used in the plasma processing industries. We are able to offer a one stop solution to all your RF needs. Repairing several different OEM's equipment, including Applied Materials, LAM, Mattson, Matrix, Tegal, Advanced Energy, ENI, Comdel and Trazar to name a few. Helping to reduce the numbers of individual vendors the engineer or even purchasing have to deal with... Service, repair and support of RF generators and matching network units for the semiconductor industry including Advanced Energy, ENI, Comdel, RFPP, Trazar, RFG, OEM, AZX, PDW, ACG units
Also known as: R.F. SUPPORT LTD
Registration numbers: SC245763 (CH)
Primary location: East Kilbride
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.98
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC245763
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-14
Returns last made up date
2016-03-17
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rfsupport.com

Actual
www.rfsupport.com

IP
91.136.8.128

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment