D J MUNRO

Updated 470 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC246307 (CH)
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 7652/97
Ussie Valley, Maryburgh, Ross-shire, IV7 8HH
• 43320 - Joinery installation
D J Munro Joiner & Contractor was established in 1964 by Donnie J Munro. In 1984 his son Sandy entered the business as a partner, when he was only 20 years old... D J Munro Joiners Ltd specialise in contract work for the local authority, The Highland Council, covering all aspects of joinery work. This ranges from day to day maintenance and emergency call outs right through to larger window & door replacements for their housing stock... Joiner Contractor for the local authority, The Highland Council covering all aspects of joinery work. Company also specialises in disabled adaption.
Also known as: D J Munro Joiner & Contractor, D J Munro Joiners Ltd, D J Munro Ltd, D.J. MUNRO LIMITED
Previous names: HMS (459) LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC246307 (CH)
Primary location: Ross United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC246307
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2019-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2017-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-21
Returns last made up date
2016-03-24
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
88.208.252.209

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. MUNRO CONSULTANTS - munro-consultants.co.uk
  2. MUNRO HAMPTON INFRASTRUCTURE FUND - munrohamptonfund.org
  3. MUNRO ASSOCIATES - munroassociates.co.uk
  4. D&J CONTRACTING - dandjcontracting.net
  5. MUNRO & MAHNEY - munromahney.com.au
0 comments Add a comment