Z & CO FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS

Updated 13 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC288161 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 7712/118
43 PEMBERTON ROAD CONSETT COUNTY DURHAM DH8 8JL
• 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Established in 2005, the team at Z & Co Financial Solutions has many years' experience providing practical financial planning advice to people, families and businesses in Huddersfield and the surrounding area... We provide advice across a wide range of services including investments, savings, mortgages and protection. We are committed to putting clients at the heart of everything we do and to developing long-term relationships with our clients. This is achieved by ensuring that we understand the individual needs of each client, and to implementing tailored financial plans to address those needs... At Z & Co Financial Solutions, we pride ourselves on the friendly and approachable nature of our advisers and staff, and on playing an integral part of the local community.
Also known as: LYNDA BARBER INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD., Z & Co Financial Solutions Limited
Registration numbers: 7158370 (W), SC288161 (CH)
Primary location: Consett United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.73
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC288161
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-25
Returns last made up date
2015-07-28
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
lyndabarber.co.uk

Actual
simplymembersites.co.uk

IP
77.104.172.178

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment