DOUGLAS SWAN & SONS

Updated 85 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC291214 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 7720/87
18A St Cuthbert Street, Kirkcudbright, DG6 4HZ
• 96030 - Funeral and related activities
For almost 150 years the Swan Family have supplied and renovated memorials throughout the Dumfries & Galloway area. During this time we have built the reputation of providing high quality memorials of distinctive craftsmanship at very competitive prices.
Also known as: DOUGLAS SWAN & SONS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC291214 (CH)
Primary location: Kirkcudbright United Kingdom
Associated domains: douglas-swan.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC291214
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2020-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-01
Returns last made up date
2015-10-04
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
douglas-swan.co.uk

Actual
www.douglas-swan.co.uk

IP
88.208.252.180

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment