WILSONS QUALITY REMOVALS

Updated 10 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07942399 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 7953/109
27 Inglewhite Road Longridge Nr Preston PR3 3JS
• 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Wilson's Quality Removals, a Preston based removal company specialising in home removals, commercial removals, house clearances and have helped countless numbers of people from Preston, Blackburn, and Blackpool to move all over the UK. Moving house is widely regarded as one of the most stressful events that any person can experience and we at Wilsons Quality Removals are dedicated to helping to make your move... a less stressful event. We have been helping people to move since 2011 and much of our success as a removal company is through our attention to detail and that leads our customers to recommend our removal service to others... After care: We offer advice and support even after your move, we can supply details of skilled tradesmen that we have built a good working relationship with for any of those jobs you may need doing in your new home.
Also known as: WILSON'S QUALITY REMOVALS LTD
Registration numbers: 07942399 (CH)
Primary location: Longridge United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07942399
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2019-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-03-09
Returns last made up date
2016-02-09
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
wilsonsqualityremovals.co.uk

Actual
www.houseremovalspreston.co.uk

IP
109.104.118.224

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment