LONGTHORNES OF HEBDEN

Updated 12 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07985412 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 8046/104
The Garage Hebden North Yorkshire BD235DE
• 49410 - Freight transport by road
The company was originally founded in 1928 by Herbert Longthorne and has a long standing and trusted reputation in the haulage industry and specialises in hauling aggregates and livestock transportation as well as acting as a merchant for the sale of quarry products. Customers include Hansons, Tarmac and Aggregate Industries all of which are quarry operators who rely on Longthornes expertise and experience in the industry... Longthornes began way back in 1928 when a one tonne Chevrolet wagon carting coal and cattle to markets, started the family business. For over 75 years and through three generations the company has operated from Hebden in Wharfdale, a small village in the Yorkshire Dales... We can supply and transport an extensive variety of quarry products, including aggregates, recycled materials and asphalts
Also known as: HEBDEN OF YORKSHIRE LIMITED
Previous names: LONGTHORNES OF HEBDEN LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07985412 (CH)
Primary location: Hebden United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.76

UK Company Data

Company number
07985412
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-09
Returns last made up date
2016-03-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
longthornesofhebden.co.uk

Actual
www.longthornesofhebden.co.uk

IP
83.223.124.17

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment