CARRYDUFF FORKLIFT

Updated 39 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI025306 (CH)
  • Age: 28 years
  • ID: 8186/91
7 CADGER ROAD CARRYDUFF BELFAST BT8 8AU
• 46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
• 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
Established in 1980 and appointed authorised Toyota dealers in 1985, Swift expansion followed and in 1990 we moved into large purpose built premises. 2007 saw the worldwide merger of Toyota Industrial Equipment and BT Industies to form Toyota Material Handling (TMH) offering a complete range of lifting equipment from Toyota Counterbalance IC and electric forklifts to BT Warehouse and Stacking... Today Carryduff Forklift LTD deliver their unique brand of service throughout the whole of Northern Ireland. Unique because of the company's total commitment to the customer; getting involved early, advising the best solution to every materials handling requirement and providing expert and ongoing support for complete piece of mind.
Also known as: CARRYDUFF FORKLIFT LIMITED, Carryduff Forklift Ltd.
Registration numbers: NI025306 (CH)
Primary location: BELFAST
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
NI025306
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-01
Returns last made up date
2016-03-04
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
carryduff.co.uk

Actual
www.carryduff.co.uk

IP
85.233.160.140

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment