BIOGEN DISTRIBUTORS

Updated 10 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI607748 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 8259/138
16 Bay Road, Ballykinler, Downpatrick, Co.Down
• 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
BioGen Distributors Ltd was established in 2010 by Thomas Byrne as a collection business for used Cooking fats based on our family owned premises in Ballykinler. In the years since the decision was taken to expand our business to provide a collection and process recycling service for both used cooking fats & oils... We provide the most practical, cost effective solution for the safe and clean collection and disposal of your waste oils and fats.
Also known as: BIOGEN DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED, BioGen Distributors Ltd
Registration numbers: NI607748 (CH)
Primary location: Downpatrick United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.79
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
NI607748
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2023-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-05
Returns last made up date
2016-06-07
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
biogendistributors.co.uk

Actual
biogendistributors.co.uk

IP
185.211.22.172

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment