MELLOR OXLAND

Updated 66 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC340185 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 8330/137
Hine House, 25 Regent Street, Nottingham, NG1 5BS
Whether you are a sole trader, partnership or as a corporate body, we offer a range of advisory and compliance services tailored to your business. Whether you are a just starting out and wondering which is the most appropriate business structure for your circumstances, an established business seeking proactive advisers or perhaps you are already considering your exit strategy, our experienced team can help you achieve your goals tax efficiently... We are a four partner firm of Chartered Tax Advisers providing tax advisory and compliance services to private clients, business and trustees. As well as being Chartered Tax Advisers, we are qualified accountants with considerable experience enabling us to offer a rounded and complete approach to our client's tax and accountancy requirements, whether they are running a business or looking for assistance in managing their personal tax affairs... All four of our partners are experienced private client advisors and we offer bespoke personal..
Also known as: MELLOR OXLAND LLP
Registration numbers: OC340185 (CH)
Primary location: Nottingham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75

UK Company Data

Company number
OC340185
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
5
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2023-06-05
Accounts last made up date
2021-09-05
Returns next due date
2016-10-14
Returns last made up date
2015-09-16
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
melloroxland.co.uk

Actual
www.melloroxland.co.uk

IP
79.170.40.44

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment