INDEPENDENT SEARCH PARTNERSHIP

Updated 21 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC356690 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 8375/122
83 CAMBRIDGE STREET PIMLICO LONDON SW1V 4PS
Independent Search Partnership is one of the UK's leading boutique search firms, advising and assisting our clients through leadership and strategic change. Our Partners are some of the most experienced search professionals in the UK and bring an extensive track record of Chair, NED, CEO, CFO and key senior leadership appointments. While we are experts in Board recruitment, ISP has also built up particular expertise in CFO and senior finance appointments, with one of the most experienced teams in this area in the market, bringing decades of experience recruiting CFOs, FDs, Controllers, as well as Heads of M&A, Treasury, Tax, Corporate Development and IR... Founded in 2010, Independent Search Partnership is one of the UK's leading boutique search firms. Our Partners are some of the most experienced search professionals in the UK and bring an extensive track record in board and senior level recruitment for a wide range of companies. We partner with clients listed on both the main market..
Also known as: INDEPENDENT SEARCH PARTNERSHIP LLP
Registration numbers: OC356690 (CH)
Primary location: LONDON
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
6
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
OC356690
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-20
Returns last made up date
2015-07-23
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
independentsearch.co.uk

Actual
independentsearch.co.uk

IP
185.2.5.96

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment