BEAUMONT BROWN ARCHITECTS

Updated 25 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC366225 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 8407/122
The Old Brewery, Castle Eden, County Durham TS27 4SU
We work with a number of the region's consultants in structural, mechanical, electrical and quantity surveying services and with specialists in archaeological, ecological, environmental and heritage planning matters... We have built long-term relationships with NHS PS and health care delivery partners to provide advanced healthcare facilities in redeveloping health buildings to suit changing practices and ways of working. We are particularly aware of COVID matters in relation to primary health planning and delivery... We also provide Architect Accredited in Building Conservation (AABC) services for work in relation to Listed Buildings and Scheduled Ancient Monuments. We are Quinquennial Church Inspectors to the Dioceses of Durham, Leeds, York and Newcastle and members of the Ecclesiastical Architects and Surveyors Association, the Society for the Protection of Ancient Buildings, the Ancient Monuments Society, and Building Limes Forum.
Also known as: BEAUMONT BROWN ARCHITECTS LLP
Registration numbers: OC366225 (CH)
Primary location: Castle Eden United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
OC366225
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2022-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2020-05-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-02
Returns last made up date
2015-07-05
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
beaumontbrownarchitects.co.uk

Actual
www.beaumontbrownarchitects.co.uk

IP
5.134.12.173

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment